Return to Headlines
Wedgwood Scholars
Wedgwood Elementary School Principal Charlie Zimmerman recently announced the school’s Principal’s List and Honor Roll students for the second marking period. The students recognized for outstanding academic success include:
Principal’s List
Grade 5
Christina Baldosaro, Bryn Bautista, Connor Bogan, Ciana Bonatara, William Butkus, Autumn Buttocovla, Sophia Castillo, Brayden Chew, Cecilia Dabrowski, John Ecker, Georgiana Fitzgerald, Nicholas Ghee, Victoriana Hartley, Tatum Holmes, Peyton Jetter, Aleyah Lynch, Nicholas Majuri, Andrew Melloni, Matthew Morad, Garrett Mykulowycz, Ryan Nace, Marisa Nuzzo, Augustine Pescatore, Kendall Piperata, McKenna Quinn, Jacob Rambo, Dawson Reese, Madison Rhubart, Cierra Shelburne, A’Lynn Shockley, Sophia Soriano, Olivia Stazi, Sabrina Stemetzki, Carson Thomas, Cole Van de Zilver, Justin Vogel, Ashley Wendt
Grade 4
Madison Bailey, John Bollendorf, Olivia Broadbelt, Austin Burgher, Kathryn Capalbo, Antonella Castorina, Madison DeLuca, Chloe Denton, Alexis Dzierzgowski, Makenzi Egizi, Alexander Fogg, Faith Frizano, Katherine Gentry, Dylan Gould, Andrew Iaconelli, Ally Johns, Zachary Kotel, Andrew Laneader, Michael Liguori, Nicolette Locantore, Christopher Marques, Ryan McCrea, Sean McCrea, Scarlett McGlinchey, James Noonan, Eric Pyne, Leila Raberi, Matthew Robinson, Ethan Silva, Nicholas Watson, Marko Xoxe, Justin Zuzulock
Grade 3
Danielle Balagtas, Zachary Barnes, Delia Brannigan, William Brannigan, Josiah Carter, Alexa Castillo, Caiden Cerrone, Gabrielle Chelnik, Alyssa Clark, James Davidson, Madison Dennis, Ryan Destro, Jerrymee Gamduton, Jocelyn Gorski, Ava Kalber, Aidan Majuri, Suzanne Malec, Maximo Maletta, Luke McCrae, Hayden Moffett, Gianna Piperata, Delaney Poppa, Molly Rainey, Parker Reese, Julianna Rosales, Julian Salter, Chayse Schlegel, Hailey Schmidt, Giavonna Teti, Ayana Tillman, Sophia Toth, Vincent Valentino, Alexis Venere, Emily Verain, Cecilia Watson, Makayla Waysome
Honor Roll
Grade 5
Hannan Alkozbari, Michael Bauer, Isabella Bermudez, Angelina Brockway, Connor Caffrey, Zoey Copsetta, Louis Deccio, Nico Dubb, Jared Dzierzgowski, Samantha Evans, Arianna Gray-Ransom, Landen Hart, Gavin Haruch, Justin Kraus, Kaylin Lakota, Luke Linden, Raine Mazza-Keller, Antonio Mazzitelli, Francesca Mesi, Jack Miller, Ava Muller, Daniel Mumbower, Madison Mumbower, Charles Olson, Lucas Ortiz, Juliana Pagan, Logan Perez, Olivia Redman, Monte Richards, Carley Shaw, Libertad Solis, Sean Thomson, Daniel Torres, Trey Van de Zilver, Adriana Venuto, Kamyle Walker, John Welding, Angelique White
Grade 4
Jaiden Brabazon, Owen Cafferty, Marissa Carney, Michael Curcio, Landon Dingler, Cody Edwards, Blake Fletcher, Dominic Grassi, Nicholas Guzak, Aniya Halmon, Natalia Handfield, Israel Harris, Elijah Heaney, Jalisa Jenkins, Hayden Johns, McKenzie Mason, Olivia McEnroe, Olivia McMahon, Daniel Mouradjian, Alyssa Mulch, Jacob Nguyen, Kirtan Patel, Rachel Quintavalle, Kayla Richardson, Jakerius Riley, Ava Ritz, Samantha Rizzo, Mialanie Sanchez, James Sargent, Benjamin Schmidt, Shawn Taylor, Daisha Torres, Zaida Taylor-Burch, Elijah Wooden
Grade 3
John Bariana, Arianna Bermudez, Grace Consolo, Elena Dabrowski, John D’Antonio, Thomas DelBorrello, Danielle Dugan, Jameson Forczek, Christian Galioto, James Gallagher, Rocco Garozzo, Michael Gillespie, Julius Gledhill, Thalia Green, Logan Harris, Juliana Holmes, Azora Jones, Julianna Lampe, Ashley Male, Anna Marques, Vienna Mascieri, Alyssa Mazzitelli, Christian Melloni, Isabella Moore, Raymond Neimeyer, Joseph Palena, Addison Pantaleo, Aaron Pilla, Geoffrey Redrup, Ryan Rhubart, Zechariah Riggins, Thomas Shepardson, Hannah Sirisky, Kyleigh Smith, Ceren Tural, Joseph VanMeter
Principal’s List
Grade 5
Christina Baldosaro, Bryn Bautista, Connor Bogan, Ciana Bonatara, William Butkus, Autumn Buttocovla, Sophia Castillo, Brayden Chew, Cecilia Dabrowski, John Ecker, Georgiana Fitzgerald, Nicholas Ghee, Victoriana Hartley, Tatum Holmes, Peyton Jetter, Aleyah Lynch, Nicholas Majuri, Andrew Melloni, Matthew Morad, Garrett Mykulowycz, Ryan Nace, Marisa Nuzzo, Augustine Pescatore, Kendall Piperata, McKenna Quinn, Jacob Rambo, Dawson Reese, Madison Rhubart, Cierra Shelburne, A’Lynn Shockley, Sophia Soriano, Olivia Stazi, Sabrina Stemetzki, Carson Thomas, Cole Van de Zilver, Justin Vogel, Ashley Wendt
Grade 4
Madison Bailey, John Bollendorf, Olivia Broadbelt, Austin Burgher, Kathryn Capalbo, Antonella Castorina, Madison DeLuca, Chloe Denton, Alexis Dzierzgowski, Makenzi Egizi, Alexander Fogg, Faith Frizano, Katherine Gentry, Dylan Gould, Andrew Iaconelli, Ally Johns, Zachary Kotel, Andrew Laneader, Michael Liguori, Nicolette Locantore, Christopher Marques, Ryan McCrea, Sean McCrea, Scarlett McGlinchey, James Noonan, Eric Pyne, Leila Raberi, Matthew Robinson, Ethan Silva, Nicholas Watson, Marko Xoxe, Justin Zuzulock
Grade 3
Danielle Balagtas, Zachary Barnes, Delia Brannigan, William Brannigan, Josiah Carter, Alexa Castillo, Caiden Cerrone, Gabrielle Chelnik, Alyssa Clark, James Davidson, Madison Dennis, Ryan Destro, Jerrymee Gamduton, Jocelyn Gorski, Ava Kalber, Aidan Majuri, Suzanne Malec, Maximo Maletta, Luke McCrae, Hayden Moffett, Gianna Piperata, Delaney Poppa, Molly Rainey, Parker Reese, Julianna Rosales, Julian Salter, Chayse Schlegel, Hailey Schmidt, Giavonna Teti, Ayana Tillman, Sophia Toth, Vincent Valentino, Alexis Venere, Emily Verain, Cecilia Watson, Makayla Waysome
Honor Roll
Grade 5
Hannan Alkozbari, Michael Bauer, Isabella Bermudez, Angelina Brockway, Connor Caffrey, Zoey Copsetta, Louis Deccio, Nico Dubb, Jared Dzierzgowski, Samantha Evans, Arianna Gray-Ransom, Landen Hart, Gavin Haruch, Justin Kraus, Kaylin Lakota, Luke Linden, Raine Mazza-Keller, Antonio Mazzitelli, Francesca Mesi, Jack Miller, Ava Muller, Daniel Mumbower, Madison Mumbower, Charles Olson, Lucas Ortiz, Juliana Pagan, Logan Perez, Olivia Redman, Monte Richards, Carley Shaw, Libertad Solis, Sean Thomson, Daniel Torres, Trey Van de Zilver, Adriana Venuto, Kamyle Walker, John Welding, Angelique White
Grade 4
Jaiden Brabazon, Owen Cafferty, Marissa Carney, Michael Curcio, Landon Dingler, Cody Edwards, Blake Fletcher, Dominic Grassi, Nicholas Guzak, Aniya Halmon, Natalia Handfield, Israel Harris, Elijah Heaney, Jalisa Jenkins, Hayden Johns, McKenzie Mason, Olivia McEnroe, Olivia McMahon, Daniel Mouradjian, Alyssa Mulch, Jacob Nguyen, Kirtan Patel, Rachel Quintavalle, Kayla Richardson, Jakerius Riley, Ava Ritz, Samantha Rizzo, Mialanie Sanchez, James Sargent, Benjamin Schmidt, Shawn Taylor, Daisha Torres, Zaida Taylor-Burch, Elijah Wooden
Grade 3
John Bariana, Arianna Bermudez, Grace Consolo, Elena Dabrowski, John D’Antonio, Thomas DelBorrello, Danielle Dugan, Jameson Forczek, Christian Galioto, James Gallagher, Rocco Garozzo, Michael Gillespie, Julius Gledhill, Thalia Green, Logan Harris, Juliana Holmes, Azora Jones, Julianna Lampe, Ashley Male, Anna Marques, Vienna Mascieri, Alyssa Mazzitelli, Christian Melloni, Isabella Moore, Raymond Neimeyer, Joseph Palena, Addison Pantaleo, Aaron Pilla, Geoffrey Redrup, Ryan Rhubart, Zechariah Riggins, Thomas Shepardson, Hannah Sirisky, Kyleigh Smith, Ceren Tural, Joseph VanMeter